Fixtures, Schedule | Nokia Champions League Twenty20

September 23rd, 2011 Comments Off on Fixtures, Schedule | Nokia Champions League Twenty20 Posted in Schedule
Match Venue Date Match Time
1st Match, Group B – RCB v Warriors (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Sep 23, 2011 8:00 pm
2nd Match, Group A – Cape Cobras v NSW (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Sep 24, 2011 4:00 pm
3rd Match, Group A – CSK v MI (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Sep 24, 2011 8:00 PM
4th Match, Group B – Warriors v SAustralia (D/n) Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Sep 25, 2011 04.00 pm
5th Match, Group B – KKR v Sst (D/n) Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Sep 25, 2011 08.00 pm
6th Match, Group A – MI v TT (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Sep 26, 2011 08.00 pm
7th Match, Group B – KKR v S Aus (D/n) Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Sep 27, 2011 08.00 pm
8th Match, Group A – NSW v TT (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Sep 28, 2011 04.00 pm
9th Match, Group A – CSK v Cape Cobras (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Sep 28, 2011 08.00 pm
10th Match, Group B – KKR v RCB (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Sep 29, 2011 08.00 pm
11th Match, Group A – MI v Cape Cobras (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Sep 30, 2011 08.00 pm
12th Match, Group B – S Aus v Sst (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 01, 2011 04.00 pm
13th Match, Group B – KKR v Warriors (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 01, 2011 08.00 pm
14th Match, Group A – MI v NSW (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 02, 2011 04.00 pm
15th Match, Group A – CSK v TT (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 02, 2011 08.00 pm
16th Match, Group B – RCB v Sst (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 03, 2011 08.00 pm
17th Match, Group A – Cape Cobras v TT (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 04, 2011 04.00 pm
18th Match, Group A – CSK v NSW (D/n) MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 04, 2011 08.00 pm
19th Match, Group B – Warriors v Sst (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 05, 2011 04.00 pm
20th Match, Group B – RCB v SAustralia (D/n) M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 05, 2011 08.00 pm
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group B v 2nd Grou M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Oct 07, 2011 08.00 pm
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group A v 2nd Grou MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 08, 2011 08.00 pm
Final – TBC v TBC MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Oct 09, 2011 08.00 pm

Champions League Twenty20 2010 Fixture | Schedule

August 28th, 2010 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20 2010 Fixture | Schedule Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Fixtures, Schedule

Champions League Twenty20 2010 Fixtures (All timings are mentioned in GMT+05:30)

Date and Time Teams Venue Results
Fri Sep 10 21:30 PM 1st Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Lions New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg Lions won by 9 runs
Sat Sep 11 17:00 PM 2nd Match, Group A – Warriors v Wayamba St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 7 wickets
Sat Sep 11 21:00 PM 3rd Match, Group A – Central Districts v Chennai Super Kings Kingsmead, Durban Chennai won by 57 runs
Sun Sep 12 17:00 PM 4th Match, Group B – Lions v South Australia SuperSport Park, Centurion South Aust won by 11 runs
Sun Sep 12 21:00 PM 5th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Guyana SuperSport Park, Centurion Bangalore won by 9 wickets
Mon Sep 13 21:00 PM 6th Match, Group A – Victoria v Warriors St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 28 runs
Tue Sep 14 21:00 PM 7th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v South Australia Kingsmead, Durban South Australia won by 5 wickets
Wed Sep 15 17:00 PM 8th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Victoria SuperSport Park, Centurion Victoria won by 7 wickets
Wed Sep 15 21:00 PM 9th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Wayamba SuperSport Park, Centurion Chennai won by 97 runs
Thu Sep 16 21:00 PM 10th Match, Group B – Guyana v Mumbai Indians Kingsmead, Durban Mumbai won by 31 runs
Fri Sep 17 21:00 PM 11th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia Kingsmead, Durban South Aust won by 8 wickets
Sat Sep 18 17:00 PM 12th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Warriors St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 6 wickets
Sat Sep 18 21:00 PM 13th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Victoria St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth Match tied (Victoria won the one-over eliminator)
Sun Sep 19 17:00 PM 14th Match, Group B – Lions v Guyana New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg Lions won by 9 wickets
Sun Sep 19 21:00 PM 15th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Kingsmead, Durban Mumbai won by 2 runs
Mon Sep 20 21:00 PM 16th Match, Group A – Victoria v Wayamba SuperSport Park, Centurion Victoria won by 8 wickets
Tue Sep 21 17:00 PM 17th Match, Group B – Guyana v South Australia New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg South Aust won by 15 runs
Tue Sep 21 21:00 PM 18th Match, Group B – Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg Bangalore won by 6 wickets
Wed Sep 22 17:00 PM 19th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Wayamba St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Wed Sep 22 21:00 PM 20th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Warriors St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Sep 24 21:00 PM 1st semi-final – Royal Challengers Bangalore v TBC Kingsmead, Durban
Sat Sep 25 21:00 PM 2nd semi-final – South Australia v TBC SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Sep 26 21:00 PM Final – TBC v TBC New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Zimbabwe Triangular Series 2010

May 29th, 2010 Comments Off on Zimbabwe Triangular Series 2010 Posted in Schedule

India v Zimbabwe 2010 Fixtures (All timings are mentioned in GMT+05:30)

Timing Teams Venue Results

Fri 28 May

13:00 PM

1st Match – India v Zimbabwe

Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo Zimbabwe Won by 6 Wickets
Sun 30 May

13:00 PM

2nd Match – India v Sri Lanka

Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Tue 1 Jun

13:00 PM

3rd Match – Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka

Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Thu 3 Jun

13:00 PM

4th Match – India v Zimbabwe

Harare Sports Club

Sat 5 Jun

13:00 PM

5th Match – India v Sri Lanka

Harare Sports Club

Mon 7 Jun

13:00 PM

6th Match – Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe

Harare Sports Club

Wed 9 Jun

13:00 PM

Final – TBC v TBC

Harare Sports Club

Sat 12 Jun

18:00 PM

1st T20I – India v Zimbabwe

Harare Sports Club

Sun 13 Jun

18:00 PM

2nd T20I – India v Zimbabwe

Harare Sports Club

Fixtures, Schedule of Indian Premier League 2010

March 12th, 2010 Comments Off on Fixtures, Schedule of Indian Premier League 2010 Posted in Indian Premier League, IPL, IPL 2010
Mar 2010
Fri Mar 12 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 1st match – Deccan Chargers v Kolkata Knight Riders
Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
Sat Mar 13 15:00 IST | 09:30 GMT 2nd match – Mumbai Indians v Rajasthan Royals
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Sat Mar 13 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 3rd match – Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sat Mar 14 14:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 4th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sat Mar 14 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 5th match – Chennai Super Kings v Deccan Chargers
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Mon Mar 15 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 6th match – Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Daredevils
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
Tue Mar 16 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 7th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Wed Mar 16 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 8th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Chennai Super Kings
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Mon Mar 17 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 9th match – Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Wed Mar 18 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 10th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rajasthan Royals
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri Mar 19 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 11th match – Delhi Daredevils v Chennai Super Kings
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Fri Mar 19 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 12th match – Deccan Chargers v Kings XI Punjab
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Fri Mar 20 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 13th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
Fri Mar 20 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 14th match – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Mar 21 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 15th match – Deccan Chargers v Delhi Daredevils
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Fri Mar 21 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 16th match – Chennai Super Kings v Kings XI Punjab
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Mon Mar 22 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 17th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Tue Mar 23 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 18th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Chennai Super Kings
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Wed Mar 24 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 19th match – Kings XI Punjab v Rajasthan Royals
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Thu Mar 25 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 20th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Thu Mar 25 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 21st match – Mumbai Indians v Chennai Super Kings
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Mar 26 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 22nd match – Rajasthan Royals v Deccan Chargers
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
Sat Mar 27 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 23rd match – Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sun Mar 28 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 24th match – Rajasthan Royals v Chennai Super Kings
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
Sun Mar 28 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 25th match – Deccan Chargers v Mumbai Indians
Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
Mon Mar 29 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 26th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Tue Mar 30 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 27th match – Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Wed Mar 31 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 28th match – Chennai Super Kings v Royal Challengers Bangalore
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Wed Mar 31 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 29th match – Delhi Daredevils v Rajasthan Royals
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Apr 2010
Thu Apr 1 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 30th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Deccan Chargers
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Fri Apr 2 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 31st match – Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sat Apr 3 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 32nd match – Chennai Super Kings v Rajasthan Royals
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Sat Apr 3 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 33rd match – Mumbai Indians v Deccan Chargers
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Sun Apr 4 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 34th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sun Apr 4 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 35th match – Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Mon Apr 5 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 36th match – Deccan Chargers v Rajasthan Royals
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Tue Apr 6 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 37th match – Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Wed Apr 7 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 38th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kings XI Punjab
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Wed Apr 7 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 39th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Thu Apr 8 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 40th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Deccan Chargers
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri Apr 9 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 41st match – Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sat Apr 10 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 42nd match – Deccan Chargers v Chennai Super Kings
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Sat Apr 10 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 43rd match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sun Apr 11 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 44th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Sun Apr 11 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 45th match – Rajasthan Royals v Mumbai Indians
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Mon Apr 12 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 46th match – Deccan Chargers v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Tue Apr 13 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 47th match – Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Tue Apr 13 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 48th match – Chennai Super Kings v Kolkata Knight Riders
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Wed Apr 14 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 49th match – Rajasthan Royals v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Thu Apr 15 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 50th match – Chennai Super Kings v Delhi Daredevils
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Fri Apr 16 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 51st match – Kings XI Punjab v Deccan Chargers
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
Sat Apr 17 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 52nd match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat Apr 17 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 53rd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan Royals
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sun Apr 18 16:00 IST | 10:30 GMT 54th match – Kings XI Punjab v Chennai Super Kings
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
Sun Apr 18 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 55th match – Delhi Daredevils v Deccan Chargers
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Mon Apr 19 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 56th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Wed Apr 21 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Thu Apr 22 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat Apr 24 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT 3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
Sun Apr 25 20:00 IST | 14:30 GMT Final – TBC v TBC
Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai

Australia tour of India 2009/10 Schedule

October 20th, 2009 Comments Off on Australia tour of India 2009/10 Schedule Posted in Australia, India, Schedule
Oct 2009
Sun Oct 25 09:00 IST | 03:30 GMT 1st ODI – India v Australia Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Wed Oct 28 14:30 local | 09:00 GMT 2nd ODI – India v Australia Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Sat Oct 3114:30 local | 09:00 GMT 3rd ODI – India v Australia Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Nov 2009
Mon Nov 2 14:30 local | 09:00 GMT 4th ODI – India v Australia Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Thu Nov 5 14:30 local | 09:00 GMT 5th ODI – India v Australia Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Sun Nov 8 09:00 local | 03:30 GMT 6th ODI – India v Australia Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Wed Nov 11 14:30 local | 09:00 GMT 7th ODI – India v Australia Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

Champions League Twenty20 2009/10 Schedule

October 7th, 2009 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20 2009/10 Schedule Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Schedule, Twenty 20

Airtel Champions League T20

Oct 2009
Thu Oct 8 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 1st Match, Group C – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Cape Cobras M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri Oct 910:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 2nd Match, Group B – Eagles v New South Wales Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Fri Oct 9 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 3rd Match, Group D – Delhi Daredevils v Victoria Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Sat Oct 10 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 4th Match, Group C – Cape Cobras v Otago Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Sat Oct 10 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 5th Match, Group A – Deccan Chargers v Somerset Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Sun Oct 11 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 6th Match, Group B – New South Wales v Sussex Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Sun Oct 11 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 7th Match, Group D – Delhi Daredevils v Wayamba Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Mon Oct 12 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 8th Match, Group A – Somerset v Trinidad & Tobago M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Mon Oct 12 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 9th Match, Group C – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Otago M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Tue Oct 13 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 10th Match, Group D – Victoria v Wayamba Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Tue Oct 13 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 11th Match, Group B – Eagles v Sussex Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Wed Oct 14 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST 12th Match, Group A – Deccan Chargers v Trinidad & Tobago Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Thu Oct 15 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 13th Match, League B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Victoria M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri Oct 16 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 14th Match, League A – Eagles v Somerset Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Fri Oct 16 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 15th Match, League A – New South Wales v Trinidad & TobagoRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Sat Oct 17 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 16th Match, League B – Cape Cobras v VictoriaM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat Oct 17 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 17th Match, League B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi DaredevilsM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sun Oct 18 10:30 GMT, 16:00 IST 18th Match, League A – New South Wales v SomersetRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Sun Oct 18 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 19th Match, League A – Eagles v Trinidad & TobagoRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Fri Oct 19 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 20th Match, League B – Cape Cobras v Delhi DaredevilsFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Wed Oct 21 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 1st semi-final – Victoria v New South Wales (Winner B v Runner up A)Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Thu Oct 22 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST 2nd semi-final – Trinidad & Tobago v Cape Cobras (Winner A v Runner up B)Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Fri Oct 23 14:30 GMT, 20:00 IST Final – TBC v TBCRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Schedule | ICC Champions Trophy 2009

September 15th, 2009 Comments Off on Schedule | ICC Champions Trophy 2009 Posted in ICC Champions Trophy 2009, Schedule
Sep 2009
Tue Sep 2214:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group B – South Africa v Sri Lanka SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Sep 23
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST
Group A – Pakistan v West Indies New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Sep 24
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT, 13:00 IST
Group B – South Africa v New Zealand SuperSport Park, Centurion
Fri Sep 25
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST
Group B – England v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Sep 26 09:30 local, 07:30 GMT, 13:00 IST Group A – Australia v West Indies New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Sep 26 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group A – India v Pakistan SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Sep 27 09:30 local, 07:30 GMT, 13:00 IST Group B – New Zealand v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Sep 27 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group B – South Africa v England SuperSport Park, Centurion
Mon Sep 28 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group A – Australia v India SuperSport Park, Centurion
Tue Sep 29 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group B – England v New Zealand New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Sep 30 09:30 local, 07:30 GMT, 13:00 IST Group A – Australia v Pakistan SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Sep 30 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Group A – India v West Indies New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Oct 2009
Fri Oct 2 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (A1 v B2) SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Oct 314:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (B1 v A2) New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Mon Oct 5 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 18:00 IST Final – TBC v TBC SuperSport Park, Centurion

New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2009 Schedule

August 16th, 2009 Comments Off on New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2009 Schedule Posted in New Zealand, Schedule, Sri Lanka
Aug 2009
Tue Aug 18 – Sat Aug 22
10:00 local, 04:30 GMT
1st Test – Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Galle International Stadium
Wed Aug 26 – Sun Aug 30
10:00 local, 04:30 GMT
2nd Test – Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sep 2009
Wed Sep 2
19:00 local, 13:30 GMT
1st T20I – Sri Lanka v New Zealand
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Sep 4
10:00 local, 04:30 GMT
2nd T20I – Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Sep 8
10:00 local, 04:30 GMT
Sri Lanka v New Zealand
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Sep 12
10:00 local, 04:30 GMT
Sri Lanka v New Zealand
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

India tour of West Indies 2009 / Fixtures /Schedule

June 24th, 2009 Comments Off on India tour of West Indies 2009 / Fixtures /Schedule Posted in India, One Day Match, Schedule, West Indies
June 2009
Fri 26
09:30 local, 14:30 GMT
1st ODI – West Indies v India
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Sun 28
09:30 local, 14:30 GMT
2nd ODI – West Indies v India
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
July 2009
Fri 3
09:30 local, 13:30 GMT
3rd ODI – West Indies v India
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Sun 5
09:30 local, 13:30 GMT
4th ODI – West Indies v India
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Royal Bank of Scotland Twenty-20 Cup, 2009 Schedule

May 26th, 2009 Comments Off on Royal Bank of Scotland Twenty-20 Cup, 2009 Schedule Posted in 20-20, RBS Cup, Schedule
May 2009
Mon 25
09:00 local, 03:00 GMT
Group A – Faisalabad Wolves v Quetta Bears
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Mon 25
14:00 local, 08:00 GMT
Group B – Karachi Zebras v Sialkot Stallions
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Mon 25
16:00 local, 10:00 GMT
Group D – Lahore Eagles v Abbottabad Rhinos
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Mon 25 icon_dn.gif
17:30 local, 11:30 GMT
Group A – Lahore Lions v Rawalpindi Rams
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Mon 25 Floodlit Match
21:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Group C – Islamabad Leopards v Peshawar Panthers
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Tue 26
09:00 local, 03:00 GMT
Group B – Karachi Zebras v Multan Tigers
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Tue 26
14:00 local, 08:00 GMT
Group C – Hyderabad Hawks v Peshawar Panthers
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Tue 26
16:00 local, 10:00 GMT
Group A – Faisalabad Wolves v Rawalpindi Rams
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Tue 26 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 11:30 GMT
Group D – Abbottabad Rhinos v Karachi Dolphins
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Tue 26 Floodlit Match
21:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Group A – Lahore Lions v Quetta Bears
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Wed 27
09:00 local, 03:00 GMT
Group A – Quetta Bears v Rawalpindi Rams
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Wed 27
14:00 local, 08:00 GMT
Group D – Lahore Eagles v Karachi Dolphins
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Wed 27
16:00 local, 10:00 GMT
Group C – Hyderabad Hawks v Islamabad Leopards
Lahore City Cricket Association Ground
Wed 27 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 11:30 GMT
Group A – Lahore Lions v Faisalabad Wolves
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Wed 27 Floodlit Match
21:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Group B – Multan Tigers v Sialkot Stallions
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Thu 28 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 11:30 GMT
1st Semi-Final – Islamabad Leopards v Lahore Lions
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Thu 28 Floodlit Match
21:00 local, 15:00 GMT
2nd Semi-Final – Lahore Eagles v Sialkot Stallions
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Fri 29 Floodlit Match
20:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Final – TBC v TBC
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore