Champions League Twenty20, 20th Match, Group B: Barbados Tridents v Northern Districts at Bangalore, Sep 30, 2014

September 30th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 20th Match, Group B: Barbados Tridents v Northern Districts at Bangalore, Sep 30, 2014 Posted in 20-20, Barbados Tridents, Champions League Twenty20, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts

Barbados Tridents Squad
RR Emrit(C), JL Carter, E Chigumbura, SO Dowrich, JEC Franklin, JO Holder, AJ Hosein, ND McKenzie, KR Mayers, BMAJ Mendis, EMDY Munaweera, AR Nurse, WKD Perkins(Wk), R Rampaul, RA Reifer

Northern Districts Squad
DR Flynn(C), GW Aldridge, JJ Boult, TA Boult, AP Devcich, DJ Harris, SC Kuggeleijn, DJ Mitchell, MJ Santner, IS Sodhi, TG Southee, SB Styris, BJ Watling(Wk), KS Williamson, BS Wilson

Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (14:30 GMT)

Champions League Twenty20, 13th Match, Group B: Kings XI Punjab v Northern Districts at Mohali, Sep 26, 2014, Live Streaming

September 26th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 13th Match, Group B: Kings XI Punjab v Northern Districts at Mohali, Sep 26, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Kings XI Punjab, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts

Kings XI Punjab Team
V Sehwag, M Vohra, WP Saha(Wk), GJ Maxwell, DA Miller, GJ Bailey*, NLTC Perera, AR Patel, Karanveer Singh, P Awana, Anureet Singh
Northern Districts Team
AP Devcich, KS Williamson, DJ Harris, DR Flynn*, BJ Watling(Wk), DJ Mitchell, SB Styris, SC Kuggeleijn, TG Southee, IS Sodhi, TA Boult

Northern Districts won the toss and elected to field

Champions League Twenty20, 9th Match, Group B: Hobart Hurricanes v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 23, 2014, Live Streaming

September 23rd, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 9th Match, Group B: Hobart Hurricanes v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 23, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Hobart Hurricanes, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts

Hobart Hurricanes Team
BR Dunk, TD Paine(C)(Wk), AC Blizzard, Shoaib Malik, TR Birt, JW Wells, JM Mennie, BW Hilfenhaus, XJ Doherty, DE Bollinger, B Laughlin
Northern Districts Team
AP Devcich, KS Williamson, DR Flynn(C), BJ Watling(Wk), DJ Mitchell, SB Styris, SC Kuggeleijn, TG Southee, JJ Boult, IS Sodhi, TA Boult

Northern Districts won the toss and elected to field

Champions League Twenty20, 3rd Match, Group B: Cape Cobras v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 19, 2014, Live Streaming

September 19th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 3rd Match, Group B: Cape Cobras v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 19, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Cape Cobras, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts

Cape Cobras Squad
S van Zyl, HM Amla, OA Ramela, JL Ontong(C), DJ Vilas(Wk), JM Kemp, VD Philander, RJ Peterson, RK Kleinveldt, A Mgijima, CK Langeveldt
Northern Districts Squad
DR Flynn(C), AP Devcich, BJ Watling(Wk), KS Williamson, DJ Mitchell, SB Styris, MJ Santner, SC Kuggeleijn, TG Southee, IS Sodhi, TA Boult

Cape Cobras won the toss and elected to field

Champions League Twenty20, 6th Match, Qualifying Group: Mumbai Indians v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 16, 2014, Live Streaming

September 16th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 6th Match, Qualifying Group: Mumbai Indians v Northern Districts at Raipur, Sep 16, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Mumbai Indians, Northern Districts

Mumbai Indians Team
LMP Simmons, MEK Hussey, AT Rayudu, KA Pollard(C), AP Tare(Wk), Harbhajan Singh, Jalaj S Saxena, S Gopal, SL Malinga, PP Ojha, JJ Bumrah
Northern Districts Team
AP Devcich, KS Williamson, DJ Harris, DR Flynn(C), BJ Watling(Wk), SB Styris, DJ Mitchell, SC Kuggeleijn, TG Southee, IS Sodhi, TA Boult

Northern Districts won the toss and elected to field

Champions League Twenty20, 3rd Match, Qualifying Group: Northern Districts v Lahore Lions at Raipur, Sep 14, 2014, Live Streaming

September 14th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 3rd Match, Qualifying Group: Northern Districts v Lahore Lions at Raipur, Sep 14, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Lahore Lions, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts

Northern Knights 

Daniel Flynn, Anton Devcich, Daniel Harris, Kane Williamson, Daryl Mitchell, Scott Styris, BJ Watling, Scott Kuggeleijn, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Trent Boult
Lahore Lions

Nasir Jamshed, Ahmed Shehzad, Mohammad Hafeez, Umar Akmal, Umar Siddiq, Saad Nasim, Imran Ali, Aizaz Cheema, Adnan Rasool, Asif Raza, Wahab Riaz
Northern Districts won the toss and elected to bat first.

Champions League Twenty20, 1st Match, Qualifying Group: Northern Districts v Southern Express at Raipur, Sep 13, 2014, Live Streaming

September 13th, 2014 Comments Off on Champions League Twenty20, 1st Match, Qualifying Group: Northern Districts v Southern Express at Raipur, Sep 13, 2014, Live Streaming Posted in 20-20, Champions League Twenty20, Live Cricket Streaming, Live Matches, Northern Districts, Southern Express, Twenty 20

Northern Districts Squad
DR Flynn(C), GW Aldridge, JJ Boult, TA Boult, AP Devcich, DJ Harris, SC Kuggeleijn, DJ Mitchell, MJ Santner, IS Sodhi, TG Southee, SB Styris, BJ Watling(Wk), KS Williamson, BS Wilson
Southern Express Squad
J Mubarak(C), N Dickwella(Wk), MD Gunathilaka, WMC Jayampathi, HIA Jayaratne, AKKY Lanka, HUK Madushanka, MF Maharoof, SS Pathirana, AK Perera, MDK Perera, MDKJ Perera, S Prasanna, TN Sampath, PADLR Sandakan

Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (10:30 GMT)