ICC World Twenty20, 2009 Schedule played in England

May 25th, 2009 Posted in 20-20, ICC World Cup, Schedule, Twenty 20
June 2009
Fri 5 icon_dn.gif
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
1st Match, Group B – England v Netherlands
Lord’s, London
Sat 6
10:00 local, 09:00 GMT
2nd Match, Group D – New Zealand v Scotland
Kennington Oval, London
Sat 6
14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
3rd Match, Group C – Australia v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
Sat 6 Floodlit Match
18:00 local, 17:00 GMT
4th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v India
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun 7
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
5th Match, Group D – Scotland v South Africa
Kennington Oval, London
Sun 7 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
6th Match, Group B – England v Pakistan
Kennington Oval, London
Mon 8
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
7th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon 8 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
8th Match, Group C – Australia v Sri Lanka
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue 9
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
9th Match, Group B – Netherlands v Pakistan
Lord’s, London
Tue 9 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
10th Match, Group D – New Zealand v South Africa
Lord’s, London
Wed 10
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
11th Match, Group C – Sri Lanka v West Indies
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed 10 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
12th Match, Group A – India v Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu 11
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
13th Match, Group F – Ireland v New Zealand
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
D1 v A2
Thu 11 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
14th Match, Group E – England v South Africa
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
B2 v D2
Fri 12
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
15th Match, Group F – Pakistan v Sri Lanka
Lord’s, London
B1 v C2
Fri 12 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
16th Match, Group E – India v West Indies
Lord’s, London
A1 v C1
Sat 13
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
17th Match, Group E – South Africa v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
C1 v D2
Sat 13 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
18th Match, Group F – New Zealand v Pakistan
Kennington Oval, London
D1 v B1
Sun 14
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
19th Match, Group F – Ireland v Sri Lanka
Lord’s, London
A2 v C2
Sun 14 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
20th Match, Group E – England v India
Lord’s, London
A1 v B2
Mon 15
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
21st Match, Group E – Ireland v Pakistan
Kennington Oval, London
B2 v C1
Mon 15 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
22nd Match, Group F – England v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
B1 v A2
Tue 16
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT
23rd Match, Group F – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
D1 v C2
Tue 16 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
24th Match, Group E – India v South Africa
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
D2 v A1
Thu 18 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
1st Semi-Final – Pakistan v South Africa
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri 19 Floodlit Match
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT
2nd Semi-Final – Sri Lanka v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
Sun 21
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Final – TBC v TBC
Lord’s, London

Comments are closed.